Weekend Programs

Weekend Programs List

Saturday

Time Program Host
 6:30 AM ISSUES IN EDUCATION BOB & GERI BOYD
 7:05 AM SOMEONE’S PRAYING FOR YOU BRO. OLIVER ARAIZA
 7:30 AM  TRI STATE CHILDREN’S HOUR REV. MIKE NIXON
 8:15 AM SATURDAY MORNING TRADING POST J.D. GRASTY
 8:30 AM BLUEGRASS GOSPEL HOUR BRO. BUDDY SIZEMORE
9:30 AM SOLID FOUNDATION MINISTRIES DR. PIERRE COOVERT
 10:00 AM TRUMPET OUT OF ZION PASTOR DENNIS WHITT
 11:00 AM LOCAL ARTISTS HOUR WYCV STAFF
 12:00 PM VICTORY IN JESUS  PASTOR DENNIS ELLER
 12:30 PM ISSUES IN EDUCATION BOB & GERI BOYD
 1:00 PM I’VE GOT A FEELING BROADCAST BRO. STANLEY CONGER
1:00 PM UNDER HIS WINGS DR. J.D. GRASTY
 2:00 PM BAPTIST PULPIT HOUR PASTOR CHRIS EMORY
 3:00 PM BIBLICAL TRUTHS FOR TODAY DR. FRANK BENTLEY
 3:30 PM CRIMSON RIVER BAPTIST CHURCH BROADCAST  PASTOR DENVER BURNSIDE
 4:00 PM PROCLAMING THE WORD BROADCAST  VARIOUS
 4:30 PM UNSEEN HAND BROADCAST BRO. EUGENE FILLERS
 6:05 PM BRIGHT SPOT HOUR DR. BEN. CARPER
 6:30 PM LOVE WORTH FINDING DR. ADRIAN RODGERS
 8:00 PM GOSPEL FEST  SHAWN DEGENHART
 9:30 PM GOODNEWS BROADCAST DR. BUDDY SIZEMORE

 Sunday

Time  Program Host
 7:30 AM  GRACE PAPTIST CHURCH BROADCAST PASTOR PHIL CHAPMAN
 8:00 AM LOVELADY BAPTIST CHURCH PASTOR FLOYD CROUCH
 8:30 AM  TABERNACLE BAPTIST CHURCH BROADCAST  PASTOR SCOTT HOOKS
 9:00 AM NEW HOPE BAPTIST CHURCH BROADCAST  PASTOR JOE ANGLE
 9:30 AM GOSPEL PULPIT BRO.RICKY COTHRAN
 10:00 AM BRO. RICK SAFRIET
 11:00 AM FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF GRANITE FALLS INTERIM PASTOR DR. STUART WHITE
12:15 PM ICARDS GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH PASTOR CHRIS DECKER
 12:30 PM LIBERTY BAPTIST CHURCH BROADCAST PASTOR GENE GOUGE
 1:00 PM ABEE’S CHAPEL BAPTIST CHURCH BROADCAST DR. BUDDY SIZEMORE
 2:00 PM  PLEASANT HILL BAPTIST CHURCH BROADCAST PASTOR JOHN GRAY
 2:30 PM SOMEONE’S PRAYING FOR YOU BROADCAST BRO. OLIVER ARAIZA
 3:00 PM hIGHWAYS & hEDGES MINISTRIES DR. MARCUS BENFIELD
 4:00 PM NEWS FROM ABOVE BROADCAST  PASTOR DANIEL PARKER
 4:30 PM DROWING CREEK PAPTIST
 5:00 PM
 7:00 PM  LOVE WORTH FINDING DR. ADRIAN RODGERS